Home / Texas

Texas Super-state Parliament Circuit #9

Texas Bureau Main Page, Virtual Board Room and Facebook Page
Texas Super-state Parliament Facebook Page

Colton Harrison [Mutualism and Cooperation] nominated on 3/24/2014
Brandon [Mutualism and Cooperation] nominated on 3/24/2014

Vote Now: Texas Super-state Parliament Eballot ss9
See Marked Eballots: ss9
Please allow 48 hours for your marked eballot to be posted in link above.


Parker Mini-state Parliament (ss9-1)
Bell Mini-state Parliament (ss9-2)
Austin Mini-state Parliament (ss9-3)
Bexar/Hays/Webb/Zapata Mini-state Parliament (ss9-4)

Prime Minister: Rhett Smith [First Freedom]
Secretary: Darcy Richardson [Peace & Freedom]
Prime Minister:
Secretary: David Jouse [Peace & Freedom]
Prime Minister:

President: Wanda Hermanden [Free Spirit]
Vice President: Frank Camdenosa [Free Parliament]


THE CABINET

MSPs' Votes for Executives

Executives' Votes for Cabinet

Rules of ss9



100 Elected Members of Super-state Parliament (MSPs)
Elected August 6th, 2012 through August 5th, 2014

Democratic Party - 29 MSPs

Debra Scharf, Arlene Lewis, Charlotte Cocker, Harry Swan [Democrat], Jane Gambill [Democrat], Alma Juarez, Sandra Dundsmoore, Edger Thompson, Ed Cunningham [Dem.], Yolanda Amandoza, Francis Compy [Democrat], Harry Kocks [Democrat], Peter Longfellow [Democrat], Jack Me offer [Democrat], Karia Jumar [Democrat], Erik Konan [Democrat], Tori Xander [Democrat], Robert Einert [Democrat], Marco Polo aka Jimmy Kens [Democrat], Kevin Drafre [Democrat], Gale Wievert [Democrat], Rachel Zollers [Democrat], Ben Zimmern [Democrat], Montel Sharba [Democrat], Jennifer Gale [Democrat], Lauren Aldert [Democrat], Rachel Barkindosa [Democrat], Jessica Brabender [Democrat], Rachel Smith [Democrat]

Republican Party - 20 MSPs

Jennifer Evans, Larry Perrault, Beaulah Mae Jackson, Patricia Cornwall, Michael Dell, Lou Zir, Harry Twatz, Rusty Trombone, Wetsy Shortz, Linda Libia, Hugh G. Klitt, Icey Deadpeople, Dick Little, Iam Cummin, Dixie Normus, Sonja Franzea, Tina Rodney, Toni Allen, Roberta Marrone, Don Blackstone

Info. Not Avail. Party - 19 MSPs

John Ivins, John Parramore, Gordon Hermosa, "Poncho" Jorge Santos, Kumar, Don Pitts, Wendell Orgam, BachmanTurnerOverdrive, Norm Einer, Ticko Sommguez, Sandra Contri, Amenz Portaniw, Deanne Vorow, Lisa Murkowski, Lawrence Gomen, Jim Shew, Jett Jackson, John Comana, Firenz Lorganzi

Parties With One Seat - 11 MSPs

Andy Gonzalez [Independent], Chuck R. Lauser [Liberal Democrat], Displaced Jersey Boy [Longhorns Rule], Martese Conchun [Border Warrior], Lyndall Kristie [Bush Regime], Sonar Gupta [Indian Democracy], Frjeda Sokol [Jewish Conservative], Michael Kostopoulas [Photogenic], Goncho Alvarez [Marijuana], Tom Bartlett [Rich], Ryan Hess [Hydralisk]

Green Tea Party - 9 MSPs

Christie Shanafelt [Green Tea], Elizabeth McLane [Green Tea], Rhett Smith [First Freedom], Paul Brown [Green], Lindsey Tenlap [Green], Morgan Juma [Green], Boone Timutua [Green], Laurie Dean-Arms [Green], Georgeena Abad [Green]

Free Party - 4 MSPs

Wanda Hermanden [Free Spirit], Frank Camdenosa [Free Parliament], Hermosi Kandanzai [Free Radical], Connie Mendosa [Free]

Libertarian Party - 4 MSPs

William Sparkman, Chuck Seevers, Alex Jones, Fred Norris

Pot Party - 4 MSPs

J.R.Bass, Lisa Davis, Bo Kakke, Jorge Seester



First Vote Count on 8/6/2012
Updated on 6/12/2014
100 MSPs
MSP=member of super-state parliament

Consecutively ranked names as back-ups:

Mary Burgess [Democrat], Beatrice Shine [Democrat], John Shine [Democrat], Coco Schitz [USA], Jermaine Nommik [Vote for Josh], Amendalia Horveo [Mexico], Vigo Veritas [Mockery], Marta Cox [Democrat], Gary Sedorholm [Democrat], Kim Thomas [My Vote is for Joshua Paul in TX Thanks!] Nick Dartern [Frat], Topher Conway [Frat], Shelly Jones [Democrat], Consuela Mendola [My Own], Nominating Rick Perry [No More Obama], Joshua-Paul Angell [Socialist], Katie Hunesta [Communist], Mykai Landis [Communist], Raymond Yeager [Communist], Dan Qualch [Communist], Debbie Porter [Commie], Horton Fortencia [Communism], Edwardo Garcia [Communist], Pedro Chinnez [Communism], Oleda Jimenez [Communist], Yetti Man [Communist], Lisa Porepii [Communist], Rhonda Wendel [Communist], Herman Oiut [Communist], Nina Lindsay [Communist], Mariela Montakos [Communist], Marcia Bradley [Undecided], Adam Inhoff [Communist], Richard Hines [Undefined], Chris Garben [Communist], War on War [Roseannearchist], JT Murray [Communist], Carla Vox [Roseannearchist], Mat Reland [Communist], Ethan Moore [Roseanne], Jesus Alba [Communist], Christina Pallazolo [Communist], Chaz Bear Jackson [The Party], Andy Martinez [Communist], Gina Mann [Tranny], Juwanna Orgasm [Tranny], Joshua Steinman [Socialist], Michael Hornzela [Socialist], Jesus Primitivo [Mexican Communist], Victor Huego [Mexico Free], Cheryl Meader [Democrat]