Home / Mid-West

Mid-West Super-state Parliament Circuit #8

Illinois, Iowa, Minnesota and Wisconsin

Mid-West Bureau Main Page, Virtual Board Room and Facebook Page
Mid-West Super-state Parliament Facebook Page

David Grimesey [Green] nominated on 3/8/2014
Alexander T. Jones [Info. Not Avail.] nominated on 3/18/2014
Andrew Schuler [Ecology Democracy] nominated on 3/23/2014


Vote Now: Mid-West Super-state Parliament Eballot ss8
See Marked Eballots: ss8
Please allow 48 hours for your marked eballot to be posted in link above.

Illinois - Cook County Mini-state Parliament (ss8-1)
Illinois - DuPage/Kane Mini-state Parliament (ss8-2)
Illinois - Mini-state Parliament (ss8-3)
Illinois - Peoria Mini-state Parliament (ss8-4)
Illinois - Champaign Mini-state Parliament (ss8-5)
Illinois - Mini-state Parliament (ss8-6)
Illinois - St Clair Mini-state Parliament (ss8-7)
Iowa - Mini-state Parliament (ss8-8)
Minnesota - St. Clair/Cottonwood Mini-state Parliament (ss8-9)
Minnesota - b Mini-state Parliament (ss8-10)
Northern Wisconsin - Mini-state Parliament (ss8-11)
Southern Wisconsin - Mini-state Parliament (ss8-12)

Prime Minister: Aldous C. Tyler [Green]
Secretary: Joshua Paul Angell [Socialist]
Prime Minister: Michelle Bencriscutto [Libertarian]
Secretary: Jayson Keniston [Christian]
Prime Minister: Andy Schuler [Ecology and Democracy]

President: Chuck Pasch [Environmentalist]
Vice President:


THE CABINET

MSPs' Votes for Executives

Executives' Votes for Cabinet

Rules of ss8



One Hundred Elected Members of Super-state Parliament (MSPs)

Green Tea Party - 38 MSPs

Jerry Hopkins, Chuck Jenson, Dave Evans, Rocky Porep, Jessica Angell, Vanessa Sokol, Seth J. Jones, Liza Fontaine, David Colins, Tamara Gates, Terry Martin, Robin Farcoski, Cornyn Johns, Andrew Davis, Ed Fritz, Junna Tahib, Samantha Schneider, Jorge Sanchez, Kate O'Toole, Uma Skelwitz, Steven Helkeman, Jason Roseder, Eric Cantique, Herman Birchfield, Sam Revens [Green Teas], Jessica Rainberg, Jodie Jacobs, Bree Saucedo, Nancy Ericson, Kiara Jackson, Brenda Wychoff, Jennifer Distler, Linda Landis, Anthony Parilli, Amber Davies, James Wyckoff Jr., Jill Donka, Tanya Gates

Parties With One Seat - 26 MSPs

Chuck Pasch [Environmentalist], James Ogle [Free Parliamentary], Josh Ondich [Independent-Democrat], Chad Lorenzo [Gay Rights], Arlene Frisk [I Want to Vote for Roseanne], Crystal Wyckoff [Joshua-Paul #8 with Roseanne], Jeff Fecke [Anarchist], Ted Kuhn [Radical American Movement], Lauri Dext [Independent], Yoshi Urser [Freedom], John Gaspari [Conservative], David L. Wetzell [LT Party Movement], Norman Nithman [New], Princess Hale [Tea], Angie Quarner [Tree Hugger], Allen McKinney [Woodstock], Anesdy [Non-Party], Lori Dean [Roseannarchy], Diane Finny [Free Liberty], Arlando Garcia [Free Speech], Katie Young [Free], Christopher Doan [Freedom Michigan], Zachary Scott Gordon [American Libertarian], Nikita Washington [Winfreyism], Chuck Gates [Voting for Joshua-Paul], Joanne Yarbrough [Joshua-Paul Supporter]

Info. Not Avail. - 13 MSPs

Carrie Gates, Steve Bartnan, Diane Mercer, Adam Thompson, Paul Blenkle, George Tapanopoulas, Shelli Ali, Earl Bagwell, Stuart Narlen, Zachary Cardinal, Jim Riley, Tyler Humber, Loretta Uchi

Green Party - 6 MSPs

Lowell Mathes, John Talbot, Gail Baxter, Randy Toler, Fred Wagner, Andrew Stout

Pot Party - 5 MSPs

Sam Steffan, Bill Cruzen, Nina Gurnsey, Jodi Sellers, Christopher J. Oberman

Roseanne Party - 4 MSPs

Martha Cox, Terry Gates, Coco Lady Transman, Gary Kuhn [Roseanne/JoshuaPaul]

Socialist Party - 3 MSPs

Joshua-Paul Angell [Socialist], Michael Baker [Socialist Party USA], Jenny Petrie

Democratic Party - 3 MSPs

Tina Lorbetsen [Democratic Reformist], Peter Stone, Charles Trent

Republican Party - 2 MSPs

Carol Paul, Michele Bachmann
* * *

Total 100 Elected MSPs
MSP=member of super-state parliament
Updated on 3/19/2013


Twenty-one Consecutively ranked names as back-ups

Bill Vertop [Info. Not Avail.], Patti Lober [Info. Not Avail.], Ben Kamet [Info. Not Avail.], Charlotte Werner [Info. Not Avail.], Larry Eddington [Info. Not Avail.], Brando Wallace [Info. Not Avail.], Marcie Cunningham [Info. Not Avail.], Stacy Kingsley [Info. Not Avail.], Adam Seder [Info. Not Avail.], Roger Skilling [Info. Not Avail.], Kevin Reggins [Info. Not Avail.], Tina Cook [Independent], Robert N. Davis [Independent], Tasvir Singh Bhardwaj [Green], April Flint [Democratic], Katherine Toppins [Info. Not Avail.], Ellen Paige [Info. Not Avail.], Diana P Fanai [All Party System], Leigh Vanhorn [Info. Not Avail.], Dean Marsden [Info. Not Avail.]
* * *



First vote count on 6/2/2012
Volunteer vote counter, James Ogle